Rotary Club of Barnesville Classifications

Unclassified
47 active; -42 open

  • Ralph Adamson
  • Bruce Akins | Akins Feed & Seed Company
  • Chuck Bankston

Insurance and Financial Services
1 active; 4 open

  • Phillip Bell

Unclassified
47 active; -42 open

  • Joe Bostwick
  • Michael Brutz
  • Andy Bush

Ret. Air Force Officer
0 active; 1 retired; 5 open

  • Dorothy Carter | Retired

Unclassified
47 active; -42 open

  • Kelvin Chute

Educator
1 active; 4 open

  • Larry Collins | St Georges Episcopal School

Unclassified
47 active; -42 open

  • Craig Cooper

ROTARIAN
1 active; 4 open

  • Dora Cox

Unclassified
47 active; -42 open

  • Sherry Farr

Member
1 active; 4 open

  • Rebekah Florence | Ronotohachi District, Flint River Council, Boy Scouts of America

Unclassified
47 active; -42 open

  • Garth Forster
  • Walter Geiger

Local Government
0 active; 1 retired; 5 open

  • Charles Glass | Retired

Business
1 active; 4 open

  • Jason Governo | Farm Supply

Zoning Administrator
1 active; 4 open

  • Dan Gunter

Education
1 active; 4 open

  • Kelly Hughes

Accountant
1 active; 4 open

  • Chase Idol

Unclassified
47 active; -42 open

  • Erica Johnson
  • Michael Keenan | 770-358-4400
  • Kent Kingsley | RE/MAX Traditions
  • William Lindsey
  • April Mason | Melvin Rooks & Howell
  • Cyndi McDonald
  • Michael McMillan | Southern Rivers Energy
  • Kellie Mercer
  • Tammie Merritt
  • George Moore
  • Kirk Nooks
  • Linda Olivier
  • Kathy Oxford | Barnesville-Lamar Industrial Development Authority

Banking
1 active; 4 open

  • Mark Rischbieter

Unclassified
47 active; -42 open

  • David Rose
  • David Sandlin | Hines Pharmacy
  • Ryal Siem
  • Paul Stinson

Law Enforcement Retired
1 active; 4 open

  • Robert Taylor

Unclassified
47 active; -42 open

  • Robbie Tenney
  • Scott Tenney

Healthcare Administration
1 active; 4 open

  • Ryran Traylor

Unclassified
47 active; -42 open

  • Timothy Turner
  • William Tuttle | United Bank
  • Daniel Voight
  • Curtis Weaver
  • Lewis Webb
  • John Webster | State Div Forestry
  • Tom Wellner
  • Brad White
  • Jute Wilson | Lamar County Board of Education
  • Michael Wisdom